Google search the site

 Home  |  News  |  Declaration  |  Signatories  |  Join  |  Campaign Material  |  Donate

If you think all the big political parties are the same - you're right! The bosses have got three parties - isn't it about time we had one of our own?


Start here to find out more about the CNWP




Support for the Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition (TUSC) grows


Declarations of support have continued to come in for the newly-launched Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition (TUSC) general election challenge.


To add your name as a sponsor of TUSC, in a personal capacity, either return the slip below to TUSC, 17 Colebert House, Colebert Avenue, London E1 4JP or e-mail


Donations can also be sent to TUSC, with cheques payable to Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition.


All in a personal capacity

Tony Mulhearn

Liverpool Labour councillor, 1984-87

Dave Lunn

PCS Land Registry Group vice president

David Beddoes

GMB Senior Shop Steward, BAE Systems, Barrow

Eddie Roberts

Retired TGWU officer

Councillor Peter Smith

Walsall Democratic Labour Party

Sam Buckley

Secretary, DWP CSA Hastings PCS branch

Dave Church

Walsall DLP, former council leader

Kenny Cunningham

Chair, Chester Trades Council

Craig Johnston

RMT National Executive

Martin Hickman

Assistant Secretary, Yorks & Humber DWP PCS

Pete McNally

Vice Chair, Worcester ASLEF

Joe Foster

Chair, OFWAT PCS branch

Steve Bell

Secretary, Bucks Health UNISON branch

Larry Gardiner

Secretary, Parent Advocates Together

Jon Dale

Chair, Carr Vale Community Association

Chris Fernandez

Derbyshire Health UNISON steward

Liz Saunders

Cardiff UNISON

Jason Jones

Acting Sec, Avery Weigh-Tronix Unite branch

Tony Greenstein

Secretary, Brighton & Hove Unemployed Workers Centre

Clare Harrison


Ewart FitzGerald


Brian Powell

Chair, Walsall Democratic Labour Party

Tim Sandle

Secretary, NW London Unite Health branch

Steven Cox

Dudley Labour councillor, 1995-2003

Len Hockey

Joint secretary, UNISON Waltham Forest Health branch

Elizabeth Morton


Richard Howard

Secretary, RMT Wessex regional council & Portsmouth RMT

Nina Franklin

National Union of Teachers (NUT) senior vice-president elect

Hannah Walter

Unison National Executive Committee (NEC)

Vicky Perrin

Unison NEC

Adrian O'Malley

Unison Health Service Group executive

Bernard Roome

Communications Workers Union (CWU) NEC

Gary Jones


Katrine Williams

PCS DWP Group Vice President

Tony Church

Vice chair, PCS DWP Leicestershire general branch

Brian Smith

Secretary, Glasgow City Unison

Jon Woods

Chair, Portsmouth City Unison

David Read

Secretary, Unison Manweb branch

Paul Couchman

Secretary, Surrey County Unison

Martin Powell-Davies

Secretary, Lewisham NUT

David Plews

Vice president, Lewisham NUT

Ken Smith

Chairman, National Union of Journalists (NUJ) Wales

Suzanne Muna

Unison Tenant Services Authority branch secretary

John Reid

RMT rep, Edgware Group LU

Andrew Walton

Joint Unison convenor, Leicester Partnership Trust

Kevin Parslow

Secretary, Unite LE 1/1228 branch

Ian Prior

Bath & NE Somerset NUT committee

Patrick Gannon

Manchester Metro University Unison Equalities Officer

Terry Pearce

Chair, Bracknell Unite

Christian Bunke

Vice chair, Manchester NUJ

Doug Lowe

North Devon Unison Healthcare branch committee

Nick Parker

East Midlands PCS DWP Young members' officer

Roger McKay

Treasurer, Ipswich NUT & president, Ipswich Trades Council

Andrew Price

Secretary, Cardiff Trades Council

Matthew Caygill

Leeds Metro University UCU rep

Gary Freeman

South Derby Unison health branch rep

Valerie Pearce

Bracknell Unite branch committee

Steve Gee

West Midlands PCS Learning & Skills branch committee

Kevin Pattison

West Yorkshire CWU branch committee

Andy Pryor

North Somerset NUT branch officer

Spyros Katsaris

HSBC Bank Unite workplace rep

Paul Hunt

Coventry Unison steward

Dan Gilman

Waltham Forest NUT rep

Steve Glennon

Secretary, Stevenage Trades Council

Derek McMillian

Vice President, West Sussex NUT


Bookmark and Share